Live Match in Progress

8999ber Sports Events — Live Betting on Cricket, Football, and Every Match, All in One Place

Bangladesh, India, England — wherever the match is, get live betting at the best odds on 8999ber. From pre-match to in-play, everything you need is right here.

30+
Sports Categories
5,000+
Daily Matches
100%
Sports Deposit Bonus
Live
In-Play Betting 24/7
🏏 BPL 2026 — Live 18.2 Overs
148/6
Dhaka Capitals
VS
—
Chattogram Challengers
Target 189 | 41 more runs needed off 10 balls

Which Sport to Bet On

Most Popular Sports Categories on 8999ber

🏏
Cricket

BPL, IPL, ODI & Test Series

120+ Events
⚽
Football

Premier League, La Liga, CL

300+ Events
🏀
Basketball

NBA, EuroLeague & More

80+ Events
🎾
Tennis

Grand Slams & ATP/WTA

50+ Events
🕹️
E-Sports

CSGO, Dota 2, Valorant

40+ Events
🤼
Kabaddi

Pro Kabaddi League & International

20+ Events
8999ber

Upcoming & Live Matches

Top Events Today

🏏 BPL 2026 Live
Dhaka Capitals VS Chattogram Challengers
In-Play — Over 18.2
Dhaka1.65
Draw—
Chattogram2.30
⚽ Premier League Live
Man City VS Liverpool
In-Play — 67'
Man City1.90
Draw3.50
Liverpool2.10
🏏 Asia Cup 2026 Today 7:30 PM
Bangladesh VS India
Starts in 3 hours 20 minutes
Bangladesh3.20
Draw—
India1.35
⚽ La Liga Today 10:00 PM
Barcelona VS Real Madrid
Starts in 5 Hours
Barca2.25
Draw3.20
Real2.00
🏀 NBA Tomorrow
LA Lakers VS Golden State
Tomorrow, 7:30 AM
Lakers2.05
——
Warriors1.85
🕹️ Valorant Champions Live
Team Liquid VS Sentinels
Map 2 — 8:12
Liquid1.75
——
Sentinels2.10
🎾 Wimbledon 2026 Tomorrow
Djokovic VS Alcaraz
6:00 PM
Djokovic1.95
——
Alcaraz1.90
🏏 IPL 2026 Tomorrow at 8:00 PM
MI VS CSK
Wankhede Stadium
MI2.10
——
CSK1.80
⚽ Champions League Thursday
PSG VS Bayern
1:30 AM
PSG2.40
Draw3.30
Bayern1.90
8999ber

Sports Betting at 8999ber

Cricket in Bangladesh is pure passion — everyone knows that. The World Cup, BPL, Asia Cup — across the country, people gather to watch these matches together, cheering at the top of their lungs. 8999ber adds a whole new dimension to that experience, giving you a chance to be part of the action, not just a spectator. With live betting, every ball and every over becomes a decision to make — and that thrill is something else entirely.

But 8999ber goes well beyond cricket. In football, you can bet on every match across the Premier League, La Liga, Champions League, and all the major European leagues. Tennis, basketball, esports — there are over 30 sports categories in total, with more than 5,000 events every day. Schedules are displayed in Bangladesh Time, so there's no confusion about when a match kicks off.

Live Betting — Change Your Bets While the Match is On

The standout feature at 8999ber is in-play, or live betting. You can place bets even after a match has kicked off — and in fact, most experienced bettors prefer it that way. Watching how the game unfolds makes it much easier to make informed decisions. Take this example: if Bangladesh loses two wickets in the first over, the odds shift — and a well-timed call at that moment can deliver a solid return.

The live betting interface at 8999ber is fast and stable. Odds refresh every few seconds, and bet orders are confirmed almost instantly. It performs especially well on mobile — no lag or freezing even on a slow connection.

💡 Tip: In Live Betting, take your time and read the match before placing a bet. Watching the first few overs or the first half before committing tends to lead to fewer mistakes.

8999ber

Cricket Betting — Bangladesh's Biggest Passion

Cricket betting is by far the most popular sport on 8999ber. During BPL season, thousands of players place bets on every single match. With markets covering match winner, top batsman, highest partnership, most runs in an over, and much more — the whole game becomes an interactive experience.

Especially for Bangladesh matches in the Asia Cup or World Cup, 8999ber keeps its odds competitive. The sports analysis page features expert opinions and statistics, making it easier to place informed bets. New bettors in particular find it a great starting point.

Overall, the Sports Betting experience at 8999ber is genuinely solid for players in Bangladesh. The odds are competitive, the interface is clean, and deposits and withdrawals are fast. Add the sports bonus on top, and it's a great way to get started. If you're looking to make your favourite matches a little more exciting, this is the right platform.

Sports Betting Bonus

100% bonus on your first Sports deposit — up to ৳20,000.

Claim Bonus
🔥 Most bet on today
🏏 BPL — Dhaka vs Chattogram 3,245 bets
⚽ PL — Man City vs Liverpool 2,870 Bets
🏏 IPL — MI vs CSK 2,150 bets
🕹️ Valorant — Liquid vs Sentinels 985 bets
⚽ CL — PSG vs Bayern 840 Bets
8999ber
New? Get started now

Free to register. Welcome bonus on your very first bet.

Register Log In

Types of Bets You Can Place

Betting Markets Available on 8999ber

Match Winner

Bet on which team or player will win the match.

Over/Under

Whether the total runs or goals will be over or under a set number.

Live / In-Play

Bet on real-time odds while the match is live.

Top Performer

Top run-scorer, wicket-taker, or goal-scorer.

Handicap

Handicap betting to level the playing field and boost your bet's value.

Accumulator

Combine multiple matches into one bet for a bigger payout.

Tournament Winner

Bet on which team will be crowned champion across the entire tournament.

Toss / Coin Bet

The toss-winning team in cricket and their choice to bat or bowl.

Why Bet on Sports at 8999ber

Why thousands of Bangladeshis bet here

Fast Odds Updates

Odds update every few seconds during live matches. No lag — works even on slow connections.

Mobile-First Design

A seamless betting experience on mobile. Works brilliantly in the browser even without an app.

Fast Payouts

Winnings hit your account within minutes of the match ending. Instant withdrawals via Mobile Pay/Nagad.

Live Scores & Stats

Live scores, team form, and head-to-head stats — all available right on the betting page.

Safe & Transparent

SSL encryption and fair odds guaranteed. No hidden charges or sudden rule changes.

Bangla Support

24/7 live chat support in Bangla. Get quick help whenever you need it.

Big Events This Week

The most talked-about matches in the next 7 days

Events Tournament Date & Time Best Odds Betting Market
🏏 Bangladesh vs India Asia Cup 2026 Today, 7:30 PM 3.20 / 1.35 45+
⚽ Barcelona vs Real Madrid La Liga Today, 10:00 PM 2.25 / 2.00 80+
🏏 MI vs CSK IPL 2026 Tomorrow, 8:00 PM 2.10 / 1.80 50+
🎾 Djokovic vs Alcaraz Wimbledon 2026 Tomorrow, 6:00 PM 1.95 / 1.90 30+
⚽ PSG vs Bayern Munich Champions League Thursday, 1:30 AM 2.40 / 1.90 75+
🏏 Bangladesh vs Pakistan Asia Cup 2026 Friday, 3:00 PM 2.80 / 1.50 45+
🕹️ CS2 Major Finals ESL Pro League Saturday, 5:00 PM 1.85 / 2.00 25+

Frequently Asked Questions About Sports Betting

Top Questions from New Players

You can get started from as little as ৳200. Deposit via Mobile Pay or Nagad and the funds hit your account instantly — ready to place bets on any sports event. You'll also get a 100% Sports Bonus on your first deposit.

Live betting is available for most major matches. However, some smaller leagues or lower-profile fixtures may only offer pre-match betting. If you see a "Live" badge on the match page, in-play betting is open.

As soon as the match result is confirmed, your winnings are credited directly to your 8999ber account. Withdrawals to Mobile Pay or Nagad from there typically arrive within 15 minutes to 1 hour.

Yes, placing an accumulator on 8999ber (combining multiple matches in one bet) earns you extra multipliers. Add 5 or more matches and get an additional 5%–50% bonus on your odds. The more matches you add, the bigger the bonus.

If a match is cancelled or abandoned, the stake for that bet is refunded in full. For accumulator bets, a cancelled match is voided and the remaining selections are settled as usual.
বাংলা